D'camel Fast Ferry
D'camel Fast Ferry
- D'Camel
1. D'Camel Fast boat Lembongan
Mahi Mahi Dewata
Mahi Mahi Dewata
- Dewata I
- Dewata II
Bali to Gili Air
Pacha Express
Pacha Express
- Pacha Express
1. Pacha Express fast boat from Amed to Gili
Patagonia Xpress
Patagonia Xpress
- PATAGONIA XPRESS 01
Patagonia Xpress Arrival
Rocky Fast Cruises
Rocky Fast Cruises
- Rocky Fast Cruises Lembongan
1. Rocky Fast Cruise

D'camel Fast Ferry
D'camel Fast Ferry
1. D'Camel Fast boat Lembongan

A brand new boat to Lembongan operated by an experienced local team, D' Camel Fast Ferry departs from Sanur beach in south Bali and offers 3 daily trips from Bali to Lembongan. The total crossing time is just 20-30 minutes, arriving in the heart of Lembongan main village on the stunning white beach of its western shore. Free hotel transfers are included from Ubud Central, Sanur, Kuta, Jimbaran, Nusa Dua and Legian.

Bali to Lembongan from US$21
more info book now
Eka Jaya
Eka Jaya
1. Eka Jaya Bali to Gili Trawangan

Eka Jaya operates multiple daily departures from Bali to the Gili Islands. Departing from both Serangan and Padang Bai harbour. One of the last fast boat departures from Bali to Gili Islands at 13:00, and a late afternoon departure from the Gili Islands to Bali every day.  3 new large fast boats, full safety equipment, highly trained crew, on board entertainment, and free hotel transfers from most popular areas in Bali.  Also operates daily departures from Serangan to Nusa Ceningan/Lembongan.

Padang Bai to Gili US$ 30
more info book now
Mahi Mahi Dewata
Mahi Mahi Dewata
Bali to Gili Air

Mahi Mahi Dewata operates a daily service from Bali (Padang Bai) to Lombok (Senggigi), Gili Trawangan, Gili Meno, Gili Air and Bangsal (Lombok). They also offer a seperate route with their second boat from Sanur (south Bali) to Nusa Lembongan. Both boats (Dewata 1 and 2) feature full safety equipment, well trained crew, and free hotel transfers to and from most popular areas on Bali. 

Return tickets US$69
more info book now
Pacha Express
Pacha Express
1. Pacha Express fast boat from Amed to Gili

Pacha Express operate from Amed in east Bali and are one of the fastest trips from Bali to Gili.  Total crossing time is 45-60 minutes.  Free hotel transfers are included from Tulamben, Tirtagangga and Amed.  Also stopping in Gili Air and Lombok.

Amed to Gili $32
more info book now
Patagonia Xpress
Patagonia Xpress
Patagonia Xpress Arrival

Patagonia Xpress operates a daily service from Bali Benoa to Gili Trawangan, Gili Air and Bangsal (Lombok). They also offer Padang Bai departures for passengers coming from Ubud & east Bali. One of the newest, largest, and most well equipped fast ferries with full safety equipment and experienced captain & crew.

Bali to Gili/Lombok RTN - US$ 62
more info book now
Rocky Fast Cruises
Rocky Fast Cruises
1. Rocky Fast Cruise

Rocky Fast Cruises operate from Sanur in south Bali and offer frequent & fast trips from Bali to Lembongan. Departures are 4 times daily and the total crossing time is 20-30 minutes.  Free hotel transfers are included from Sanur, Kuta, Jimbaran, Nusa Dua and Seminyak.

Sanur to Nusa Lembongan US $21
more info book now
Semaya One
Semaya One
Royal Semaya from Padang Bai to Gili Trawangan

Semaya One operate from Padang Bai harbour in Bali. They have daily trips to Lombok and the Gili Islands. Bali to Gili return for just US$58. Free transfer to/from most areas in south west Bali and central Ubud. 4 boats with 35-70 passenger capacity.  Safety equipment, toilet on board, complimentary water.

Bali to Gili US$29 each way
more info book now
Wahana Gili Ocean
Wahana Gili Ocean
1. Wahana Gilli Ocean III

Wahana Gili Ocean operate a fast boat from Bali to Gili Trawangan, Gili Air and Lombok. Two daily departures by fast boat from Bali to Gili Trawangan. One way tickets from US$34, return $62.  Recently launched their new 170+ seater boat the Wahana Gili Ocean V. Free Hotel transfers from most South west Bali locations, Ubud and Candidasa. Full safety equipment onboard, toilet, TV, snack box and water included.

Bali to Gili Trawangan $34 each way
more info book now

Fast boats to the Gilis

Gilitickets offers some of the cheapest online fast boat tickets available from Bali to the Gilis. Gilitickets is a no frills booking portal for fast boat trips between Bali, Lombok, Lembongan  and the Gilis. The seat availability is controlled by the fast boat companies which means that you can check what's available, see prices and make immediate online bookings.  Gilitickets works with the cheapest fast boat operators so it is the perfect place to book your tickets if you are on a budget and don't mind that things will often work on 'Indo time'.

NOTE: Online bookings cannot be made less than 24 hours from departure time.

If you want to book tickets with the more reputable fast boat companies then we suggest you book through our sister company www.gilibookings.com where you will also get a higher level of service but more expensive tickets.  The fast boat operators on gilitickets.com are generally the newer companies who have not built up a track record, or they are under new management and are making an effort to improve their services.  They will do their best to make sure that you make it to your destination on time but as they offer cheaper tickets their boats tend to be full which often results in slight delays to the scheduled services.

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Padang Bai 30 mins 13:00

Gili T
Lombok

14:30
15:00

10:30
10:00

Bali
Gili T

12:00
10:30

25kg per
person

US$44
$88 rtn

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing
at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits: Approx
Ticket Prices:

Padang
Bai

90 mins

09:00

Gili T
Gili Air
Lombok (Bangsal)
 

10:20
10:45
11:15
 

10:30
11:00
11:30
 

Bali
(Padang Bai)


13:00

25kg per
person

US$34
$62rtn


Padang
Bai
 
90 mins 13:00
Gili T
Gili Air
Lombok (Bangsal)
 

14:20
14:45
15:15
 

14:30
15:00
15:30
 
Bali
(Padang Bai)

17:30
25kg per
person
US$34
$62 rtn

 

 

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Padang Bai 90 mins 09:15


Gili Trawangan
Gili Air
Lombok (Bangsal)

10:45
11:00
11:30
10:45
11:00
11:30
Padang Bai 13:00 25kg per
person
US$31
$54 rtn

Padang Bai
 
90 mins 13:00

Gili Trawangan
Gili Air
Lombok (Bangsal)
 
14:45
15:15
15:30
14:45
15:15
15:30


Padang Bai


17:00
25kg per
person
US$31
$54 rtn

 

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Padang Bai 90 mins 09:30

Lombok
Gili Air
Gili T

10:45
11:00
11:10


11:30
Padang Bai 13:00 25kg per
person
US$37
$68 rtn
Sanur 45 mins 09:00
13:30
Lembongan 09:30
14:00
12:00
16:00
Sanur 12:30
16:30
25kg per
person
US$19
$32 rtn

 

Departure
point Bali:
 
Distance
from Kuta:
 
Departing
at:
 
Stopping
at:
 
Arrival Time:
 
Departing
 at:
 
Stopping
at:
 
Arrival Time:
 
Bag limits:
 
Approx
Ticket Prices:
 
Serangan 30 mins 08:30
Lembongan
Padang Bai
Gili T
Gili Meno

Lombok
 

09:00
11:00
12:30
12:45

13:30

10:30
11:00
12:30
12:45

13:30
Lembongan/Ceningan
Bali (Serangan)
15:30
16:15
25kg per
person
US$36
$ 70 rtn
$ 40 island hopper (one way)
Padang
Bai
90 mins 09:00


Gili T
Gili Meno

Lombok
 

11:00
11:15

12:00

11:00
11:15

12:00

Bali (Padang Bai)

13:30

25kg per
person

US$33
$60 rtn

Padang
Bai
90 mins 11:00 Gili T
Gili Meno

Lombok
12:30
12:45

13:30
12:30
12:45

13:30
Lembongan/Ceningan
Bali (Serangan)
15:30
16:15
25kg per
person
US$33
$60 rtn

Padang
Bai

90 mins 13:30
Gili T

Lombok
 

15:00

16:00
 

15:30

16:00
 
Bali (Padang Bai) 17:30 25kg per
person
US$33
$60 rtn

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
from Kuta:
Departing
at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits: Approx
Ticket Prices:
Serangan 30 mins 08.30

Ceningan pontoon
(Lembongan,
Penida)
 
09:15 15:30 Bali (Serangan) 16:15 25kg per
person

US$16.50
$33 rtn
 

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Padang Bai 90 mins 09:30

Senggigi
Gili T
Gili Meno
Gili Air
Bangsal

10:45
11:20
11:35
11:45
11:55

11:00
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00

Padang Bai 13:30 25kg per
person
US$37
$69 rtn

 

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Amed
Beach
4 hours 09:00

Gili T
Gili Air
Lombok

10:00
10:30
10:50
10:15
10:45
11:00
Bali
(Amed)
12:00 25kg per
person
US$33
$64 rtn

 

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Sanur
Beach
30 mins

10:00
12:00
14:00
17:30

Lembongan

10:30
12:30
14:30
18:00
09:00
11:00
13:00
16:30
Bali
(Sanur)
09:30
11:30
13:30
17:00
25kg per
person
US$24
$39 rtn

 

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Sanur
Beach
30 mins

09:30
14:00
17:00

Lembongan

10:00
14:30
17:30
08:30
12:30
16:00
Bali
(Sanur)
09:00
13:00
16:30
25kg per
person
US$25
$42 rtn

 

Departure
point Bali:
Distance
to Kuta:
Departing at: Stopping 
at:
Arrival Time: Departing
 at:
Stopping
at:
Arrival Time: Bag limits:   Approx
Ticket Prices:
Benoa Harbour
Padang Bai

20 mins
90 mins

08:30
10:00

Gili T
Gili Air
Bangsal (Lombok)

11:30
12:15
12:45

12:00
12:30
13:00

Padang Bai
Benoa Harbour
15:00
16:30
25kg per
person
US$31
$62 rtn

 

 

The fast boat companies that are available on Giltickets cover a variety of different routes between Bali, Lombok, Lembongan, Penida and the Gilis.  Serangan harbour and Sanur are both in South west Bali and include free hotel transfers from most locations in South west Bali.  Padang Bai is the perfect departure point if you are staying in Ubud or Candidasa, however most of the boat companies departing from Padang Bai also include free hotel transfers from South west Bali locations.  For more information about each of the boat companies just use the search box at the top of this page.  You will be able to see what's available as well as checking the prices, routes, schedules, free hotel transfer information, and are able to view photos of the boats and see the specs and safety features.

We are currently working with a selection of the boat operators.  These are Gili Ombak Express fast boat, Wahana Gili Ocean fast boat, Semaya One fast boat, and Eka Jaya.  We will be adding more fast boat operators over the coming months.

Gili Ombak Express is one of the newest fast boat operators departing from Padang Bai, Bali stopping at Gili Trawangan, Gili Air and Lombok.  A very nice, comfortable new boat but one of the more expensive options we offer. Early departure from Gili Trawangan make this a useful boat to use if you want to be back in Bali earlier than the others.

Wahana Gili Ocean has been around a while but is now starting to compete well in the fast boat market.  They depart from Padang Bai in Bali which means that the boat crossing is shorter than from Serangan.  Padang Bai is suitable for anyone staying in Ubud and Candidasa areas, however Wahana Gili Ocean will also provide free hotel transfers to and from most areas in South west Bali. This just means you'll be in a car for about an hour and a half before getting to the boat.

Semaya One also operate a variety of different routes between Bali, Lombok, Penida and the Gili Islands.  They have 2 boats that operate from Sanur to Nusa Penida four times a day, and 2 larger fast boats that operate from Padang Bai to Lombok and the Gili Islands.

TIP: In high season seat availability is often limited so it is advisable to book well in advance.  If you´re having difficulty finding a return ticket for the dates you need try using different boat companies for each leg of the trip.  To avoid overbookings online bookings can not be made less than 24 hours from departure time.

We are always running SPECIAL OFFERS on tickets with one of our fast boat partners from Bali to the Gilis , Bali to Lombok and Bali to Lembongan just use the seach box at the top of this page to find the cheapest tickets.

NOTE: All of the fast boat companies travelling to Lombok arrive in either Teluk Nara, Teluk Kode or Bangsal harbour, and all fast boats return to their original departure point in Bali.

For more detailed information about each of the boat companies on this website use the search box above, you will be able to view photos of the boats as well as detailed information about each of them.